17th European Dependable Computing Conference
13-16 September 2021
Munich, Germany

Committees

Organizing Committee


General Chairs:
Michael Paulitsch (Intel, Germany)
Mario Trapp (Fraunhofer IKS, Germany)
Program Chair:
Jérémie Guiochet (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Web Chair:
William Andersen (Intel, Germany)
Jakob Hoejmark (Intel, Germany)
Local Organization Chair:
Kerstin Alexander (Intel, Germany)
Miriam Friedmann (Fraunhofer IKS, Germany)
Workshops Chair:
Ilir Gashi (City University London, United Kingdom)
Students Forum Chair:
Marcello Cinque (Federico II University of Naples, Italy)
Fast Abstracts Chair:
Barbara Gallina (Mälardalen University, Sweden)
Industry Track Chair:
Wilfried Steiner (TTTech, Austria)
Publication Chair:
André Martin (Technische Universität Dresden)
Publicity Chair:
Paolo Lollini (University of Florence, Italy)

Program Committee


Magnus Albert (SICK, Germany)
Simona Bernardi (University Zaragoza, Spain)
Jeroen Boydens (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Simon Burton (Fraunhofer IKS, Germany)
António Casimiro (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Marcello Cinque (University of Naples, Italy)
Simon Collart-Dutilleul (IFSTTAR, France)
Michel Cukier (University of Maryland, USA)
Rogério de Lemos (University Kent, United Kingdom)
Ewen W. Denney (NASA, USA)
Tadashi Dohi (Hiroshima University, Japan)
Susanna Donatelli (University of Torino, Italy)
Jesús Friginal (SCASSI, Spain)
Jelena Frtunikj (ArgoAI, Germany)
Barbara Gallina (Mälardalen University, Sweden)
Ilir Gashi (CSR, City, University of London, United Kingdom)
Anatoliy Gorbenko (Leeds Beckett University, United Kingdom)
Jérémie Guiochet (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Johan Karlsson (Chalmers University, Sweden)
Patrick P.C. Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Pascale Legall (Supelec, France)
Elena Lisova (Volvo Construction Equipment, Sweden)
Paolo Lollini (University of Firenze, Italy)
John Mace (Newcastle University, United Kingdom)
Istvan Majzik (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
André Martin (TU Dresden, Germany)
Maja Matijasevic (University of Zagreb, Croatia)
Regina Moraes (UNICAMP, Brazil)
Peter Munk (Bosch, Germany)
Claire Pagetti (ONERA, France)
Yiannis Papadopoulos (University of Hull, United Kingdom)
Karthik Pattabiraman (The University of British Columbia, Canada)
Maria Potop-Butucaru (UPMC Sorbonne Universités, France)
Leonardo Querzoni (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
Juan Carlos Ruiz (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
Wilfried Steiner (TTTech, Austria)
Stefano Tonetta (FBK, Italy)
Martin Törngren (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Elena Troubitsyna (KTH – Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Marco Vieira (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Hélène Waeselynck (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Katinka Wolter (Freie Universitaet zu Berlin, Germany)
Hamid R. Zarandi (Amirkabir University of Technology, Iran)

Student Forum Program Committee


Marcello Cinque (chair) (Frederico II University of Naples, Italy)
Jin Hong (University of Western Austarlia)
Luigi De Simone (Frederico II University of Naples, Italy)
Naghmeh Ivaki (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Raffaele Della Corte (Critiware Srl, Italy)
Simona Bernardi (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Nuno Laranjero (University of Coimbra, Portugal)